Fiber optics kit

1550 nm single mode fiber optics
Fiber optics kit
Fiber optics kit fiber optic circulator fiber optic isolator fiber optic splitter

265 €

Ref.: FOK1550-A

Quantity Price
1+ 265 €
10+ 225 €
Koheron Fiber optics kit is a set of 1550 nm single mode fiber optics components. It includes a circulator, an isolator, couplers, patch cables and adapters.

Contents details

3-port polarization-insensitive SM fiber optic circulator, 1550 nm, FC/APC

  • Polarization: Insensitive
  • Fiber type: Single mode
  • Center wavelength: 1550 nm
  • Operating range: 1520 - 1580 nm
  • Insertion loss: ≤ 1 dB
  • Isolation: ≥ 40 dB
  • Directivity: ≥ 50 dB
  • Polarization Dependent Loss (PDL): ≤ 0.15 dB
  • Return loss: 55 dB min.
  • Damage threshold: 500 mW
  • Fiber length: 0.1 m for port 2, 0.5 m length for ports 1 & 3
  • Connectors: FC / APC

60 dB polarization-insensitive SM fiber optic isolator, 1550 nm, FC/APC

  • Polarization: Insensitive
  • Fiber type: Single mode
  • Center wavelength: 1550 nm
  • Operating range: 1535 - 1560 nm
  • Max power: 500 nm
  • Isolation: ≥ 46 dB
  • Insertion Loss: ≤ 0.85 dB
  • Polarization Dependent Loss (PDL): ≤ 0.1 dB
  • Return loss: ≥ 55 / 40 dB
  • Fiber length: 0.5 m
  • Connectors: FC / APC

2x2 50/50 SM fiber optic splitter, 1330 / 1550 nm, FC/APC

  • Fiber type: Single mode
  • Coupling ratio: 50/50
  • Wavelength: 1330 nm & 1550 nm
  • Bandwidth: +/- 40 nm
  • Insertion Loss: ≤ 3.5 dB / ≤ 3.5 dB
  • Excess Loss: ≤ 0.15 dB
  • Directivity: ≥ 55 dB
  • Fiber length: 0.5 m
  • Connectors: FC / APC

1x2 50/50 SM fiber optic splitter, 1330 / 1550 nm, FC/APC

  • Fiber type: Single mode
  • Coupling ratio: 50/50
  • Wavelength: 1330 nm & 1550 nm
  • Bandwidth: +/- 40 nm
  • Insertion Loss: ≤ 3.8 dB / ≤ 3.8 dB
  • Excess Loss: ≤ 0.15 dB
  • Directivity: ≥ 55 dB
  • Fiber length: 0.5 m
  • Connectors: FC / APC

1x2 99/1 SM fiber optic splitter, 1330 / 1550 nm, FC/APC

  • Fiber type: Single mode
  • Coupling ratio: 99/1
  • Wavelength: 1330 nm & 1550 nm
  • Bandwidth: +/- 40 nm
  • Insertion Loss: ≤ 0.2 dB / ≤ 21.5 dB
  • Excess Loss: ≤ 0.15 dB
  • Directivity: ≥ 55 dB
  • Fiber length: 0.5 m
  • Connectors: FC / APC

1x2 90/10 SM fiber optic splitter, 1330 / 1550 nm, FC/APC

  • Fiber type: Single mode
  • Coupling ratio: 90/10
  • Wavelength: 1330 nm & 1550 nm
  • Bandwidth: +/- 40 nm
  • Insertion Loss: ≤ 0.7 dB / ≤ 11 dB
  • Excess Loss: ≤ 0.15 dB
  • Directivity: ≥ 50 dB
  • Fiber length: 0.5 m
  • Connectors: FC / APC

1x2 75/25 SM fiber optic splitter, 1330 / 1550 nm, FC/APC

  • Fiber type: Single mode
  • Coupling ratio: 75/25
  • Wavelength: 1330 nm & 1550 nm
  • Bandwidth: +/- 40 nm
  • Insertion Loss: ≤ 1.5 dB / ≤ 6.5 dB
  • Excess Loss: ≤ 0.15 dB
  • Directivity: ≥ 50 dB
  • Fiber length: 0.5 m
  • Connectors: FC / APC

Discover more hardware