1x2 Fiber optic coupler

PRODUCTS > PHOTONICS > FIBER OPTICS > 1X2 FIBER OPTIC COUPLER
Fiber optic coupler
Fiber optic coupler

1330 / 1550 nm single mode 1x2 fiber optic coupler

12 €

FOSPL12-5050

Quantity Price

Specifications

FOSPL12-5050
FOSPL12-7525
FOSPL12-9010
FOSPL12-9901
Wavelength 1330 nm & 1550 nm 1330 nm & 1550 nm 1330 nm & 1550 nm 1330 nm & 1550 nm
Coupling ratio 50 / 50 75 / 25 90 / 10 99 / 1
Fiber type Single mode Single mode Single mode Single mode
Polarization Insensitive Insensitive Insensitive Insensitive
Bandwidth +/- 40 nm +/- 40 nm +/- 40 nm +/- 40 nm
Insertion loss ≤ 3.8 dB / ≤ 3.8 dB ≤ 1.5 dB / ≤ 6.5 dB ≤ 0.7 dB / ≤ 11 dB ≤ 0.2 dB / ≤ 21.5 dB
Excess Loss ≤ 0.15 dB ≤ 0.15 dB ≤ 0.15 dB ≤ 0.15 dB
Directivity ≥ 55 dB ≥ 55 dB ≥ 55 dB ≥ 55 dB
Fiber length 0.5 m 0.5 m 0.5 m 0.5 m
Connectors FC / APC FC / APC FC / APC FC / APC

More Fiber Optics




Latest products