Our office will be closed from August 9, 2021 to August 22, 2021. Orders placed during this time will be processed starting on August 23, 2021.
Loading...

1x2 Fiber optic coupler

PRODUCTS > PHOTONICS > FIBER OPTICS > 1X2 FIBER OPTIC COUPLER
Fiber optic coupler
Fiber optic coupler

1550 nm single mode 1x2 fiber optic coupler

Quantity Price

Specifications

FOSPL12-5050 FOSPL12-7525 FOSPL12-9901
Wavelength 1550 nm 1550 nm 1550 nm
Coupling ratio 50 / 50 75 / 25 99 / 1
Fiber type Single mode Single mode Single mode
Polarization Insensitive Insensitive Insensitive
Bandwidth ±40 nm ±40 nm ±40 nm
Insertion loss ≤ 3.8 dB / ≤ 3.8 dB ≤ 1.5 dB / ≤ 6.5 dB ≤ 0.2 dB / ≤ 21.5 dB
Excess Loss ≤ 0.15 dB ≤ 0.15 dB ≤ 0.15 dB
Directivity ≥ 55 dB ≥ 55 dB ≥ 55 dB
Fiber length 0.5 m 0.5 m 0.5 m
Connectors FC / APC (wide key) FC / APC (wide key) FC / APC (wide key)

More Fiber optics

Fiber optic circulator

Fiber optic circulator

95 €

Fiber optic mating adapter (10 pack)

Fiber optic mating adapter (10 pack)

25 €

Export information

HS code 9001.90.00
Country of Origin China

Latest products

Si free-space photodetector

Si free-space photodetector

235 €

Low noise linear power supply New options

Low noise linear power supply

120 €

Breakout for CTL300

Breakout for CTL300

45 €

Industrial laser diode controller

Industrial laser diode controller

945 €

FOSPL12
[email protected]