Loading...

1x2 Fiber optic coupler

PRODUCTS > PHOTONICS > FIBER OPTICS > 1X2 FIBER OPTIC COUPLER
Fiber optic coupler
Fiber optic coupler

1550 nm single mode 1x2 fiber optic coupler

Quantity Price

Specifications

FOSPL12-7525
Wavelength 1550 nm
Coupling ratio 75 / 25
Fiber type Single mode
Polarization Insensitive
Bandwidth ±40 nm
Insertion loss ≤ 1.5 dB / ≤ 6.5 dB
Excess Loss ≤ 0.15 dB
Directivity ≥ 55 dB
Fiber length 0.5 m
Connectors FC / APC (wide key)

More Fiber optics

Fiber optic mating adapter (10 pack)

Fiber optic mating adapter (10 pack)

25 €

Export information

HS code 9001.90.00
Country of Origin China

Latest products

Quad-channel transimpedance amplifier

Quad-channel transimpedance amplifier

440 €

Low-noise voltage preamplifier

Low-noise voltage preamplifier

225 €

Dual power supply

Dual power supply

245 €

Si free-space balanced photodetector

Si free-space balanced photodetector

325 €

FOSPL12
[email protected]