Our office will be closed from December 21, 2022 to January 02, 2023. Orders placed during this time will be processed starting on January 03, 2023.
Loading...

1x2 Fiber optic coupler

PRODUCTS > PHOTONICS > FIBER OPTICS > 1X2 FIBER OPTIC COUPLER
Fiber optic coupler
Fiber optic coupler

1550 nm single mode 1x2 fiber optic coupler

Quantity Price

Specifications

FOSPL12-7525
Wavelength 1550 nm
Coupling ratio 75 / 25
Fiber type Single mode
Polarization Insensitive
Bandwidth ±40 nm
Insertion loss ≤ 1.5 dB / ≤ 6.5 dB
Excess Loss ≤ 0.15 dB
Directivity ≥ 55 dB
Fiber length 0.5 m
Connectors FC / APC (wide key)
Weight 36 g

More Fiber optics

Fiber optic mating adapter (10 pack)

Fiber optic mating adapter (10 pack)

25 €

Ordering codes

REFERENCE ATTRIBUTE
FOSPL12-5050 Coupling ratio 50 / 50
FOSPL12-7525 Coupling ratio 75 / 25
FOSPL12-9010 Coupling ratio 90 / 10
FOSPL12-9901 Coupling ratio 99 / 01

Export information

REFERENCE COUNTRY OF ORIGIN HS CODE HTSUS ECCN
FOSPL12-5050 China 85447000 8544700000 EAR99
FOSPL12-7525 China 85447000 8544700000 EAR99
FOSPL12-9010 China 85447000 8544700000 EAR99
FOSPL12-9901 China 85447000 8544700000 EAR99

Latest products

Dual power supply New options

Dual power supply

245 €

4-quadrant photodetector

4-quadrant photodetector

645 €

8-channel digital laser driver

8-channel digital laser driver

2095 €

Quad-channel transimpedance amplifier

Quad-channel transimpedance amplifier

440 €

FOSPL12-5050 FOSPL12
[email protected]