Loading...

2x2 Fiber optic coupler

PRODUCTS > PHOTONICS > FIBER OPTICS > 2X2 FIBER OPTIC COUPLER
Fiber optic coupler
Fiber optic coupler

1550 nm single mode 2x2 fiber optic coupler

Quantity Price

Specifications

FOSPL22-5050
Wavelength 1550 nm
Coupling ratio 50 / 50
Fiber type Single mode
Polarization Insensitive
Bandwidth ±40 nm
Insertion loss ≤ 3.5 dB / ≤ 3.5 dB
Excess Loss ≤ 0.15 dB
Directivity ≥ 55 dB
Fiber length 0.5 m
Connectors FC / APC (wide key)

More Fiber optics

Latest products

High dynamic range photodetector

High dynamic range photodetector

225 €

Transimpedance amplifier

Transimpedance amplifier

155 €

High-gain balanced photodetector

High-gain balanced photodetector

315 €

Low noise butterfly laser diode controller

Low noise butterfly laser diode controller

990 €

FOSPL22
[email protected]