2x2 Fiber optic coupler

PRODUCTS > PHOTONICS > FIBER OPTICS > 2X2 FIBER OPTIC COUPLER
Fiber optic coupler
Fiber optic coupler

1330 / 1550 nm single mode 2x2 fiber optic coupler

15 €

FOSPL22-5050

Quantity Price

Specifications

FOSPL22-5050
Wavelength 1330 nm & 1550 nm
Coupling ratio 50 / 50
Fiber type Single mode
Polarization Insensitive
Bandwidth +/- 40 nm
Insertion loss ≤ 3.5 dB / ≤ 3.5 dB
Excess Loss ≤ 0.15 dB
Directivity ≥ 55 dB
Fiber length 0.5 m
Connectors FC / APC

More Fiber Optics




Latest products