This product is discontinued.
Loading...

Fiber optic circulator

PRODUCTS > PHOTONICS > FIBER OPTICS > FIBER OPTIC CIRCULATOR
Fiber optic circulator
Fiber optic circulator

3-port polarization-insensitive single mode fiber optic circulator, 1550 nm

Specifications

FOCIR1550-A FOCIR1550-B
Polarization Insensitive Insensitive
Fiber type Single mode Single mode
Center wavelength 1550 nm 1550 nm
Operating range 1520 - 1580 nm 1520 - 1580 nm
Insertion loss ≤ 1 dB ≤ 1 dB
Isolation ≥ 40 dB ≥ 40 dB
Directivity ≥ 50 dB ≥ 50 dB
Polarization Dependent Loss ≤ 0.15 dB ≤ 0.15 dB
Return loss 55 dB min. 55 dB min.
Damage threshold 500 mW 500 mW
Fiber length 0.1 m for port 2, 0.5 m length for ports 1 & 3 0.1 m for port 2, 0.5 m length for ports 1 & 3
Connectors FC / APC (wide key) FC / PC for port 2, FC / APC for ports 1 & 3

More Fiber optics

1x2 Fiber optic coupler

1x2 Fiber optic coupler

16 €

Fiber optic mating adapter (10 pack)

Fiber optic mating adapter (10 pack)

25 €

Export information

HS code 9001.90.00
Country of Origin China

Latest products

Quad-channel transimpedance amplifier

Quad-channel transimpedance amplifier

440 €

Low-noise voltage preamplifier

Low-noise voltage preamplifier

225 €

Dual power supply

Dual power supply

245 €

Si free-space balanced photodetector

Si free-space balanced photodetector

325 €

FOCIR
[email protected]