Our office will be closed from August 9, 2021 to August 22, 2021. Orders placed during this time will be processed starting on August 23, 2021.
Loading...

Fiber optic circulator

PRODUCTS > PHOTONICS > FIBER OPTICS > FIBER OPTIC CIRCULATOR
Fiber optic circulator
Fiber optic circulator

3-port polarization-insensitive single mode fiber optic circulator, 1550 nm

Quantity Price

Specifications

FOCIR1550-B
Polarization Insensitive
Fiber type Single mode
Center wavelength 1550 nm
Operating range 1520 - 1580 nm
Insertion loss ≤ 1 dB
Isolation ≥ 40 dB
Directivity ≥ 50 dB
Polarization Dependent Loss ≤ 0.15 dB
Return loss 55 dB min.
Damage threshold 500 mW
Fiber length 0.1 m for port 2, 0.5 m length for ports 1 & 3
Connectors FC / PC for port 2, FC / APC for ports 1 & 3

More Fiber optics

Fiber optic mating adapter (10 pack)

Fiber optic mating adapter (10 pack)

25 €

1x2 Fiber optic coupler

1x2 Fiber optic coupler

16 €

Export information

HS code 9001.90.00
Country of Origin China

Latest products

Si free-space photodetector

Si free-space photodetector

235 €

Low noise linear power supply New options

Low noise linear power supply

120 €

Breakout for CTL300

Breakout for CTL300

45 €

Industrial laser diode controller

Industrial laser diode controller

945 €

FOCIR
[email protected]