Fiber optic isolator

PRODUCTS > PHOTONICS > FIBER OPTICS > FIBER OPTIC ISOLATOR
Fiber optic isolator
Fiber optic isolator

40 dB polarization-insensitive single mode fiber optic isolator, 1550 nm

50 €

FOISO1550-A

Quantity Price

Specifications

FOISO1550-A
Polarization Insensitive
Fiber type Single mode
Center wavelength 1550 nm
Operating range 1535 - 1560 nm
Max power 500 mW
Isolation ≥ 46 dB
Insertion Loss ≤ 0.85 dB
Polarization Dependent Loss (PDL) ≤ 0.1 dB
Return loss ≥ 55 / 40 dB
Fiber length 0.5 m
Connectors FC / APC

More Fiber Optics




Latest products