Our office will be closed from August 9, 2021 to August 22, 2021. Orders placed during this time will be processed starting on August 23, 2021.
This product is discontinued.
Loading...

Fiber optic isolator

PRODUCTS > PHOTONICS > FIBER OPTICS > FIBER OPTIC ISOLATOR
Fiber optic isolator
Fiber optic isolator

40 dB polarization-insensitive single mode fiber optic isolator, 1550 nm

Specifications

FOISO1550-A
Polarization Insensitive
Fiber type Single mode
Center wavelength 1550 nm
Operating range 1535 - 1560 nm
Max power 500 mW
Isolation ≥ 46 dB
Insertion Loss ≤ 0.85 dB
Polarization Dependent Loss (PDL) ≤ 0.1 dB
Return loss ≥ 55 / 40 dB
Fiber length 0.5 m
Connectors FC / APC (wide key)

More Fiber optics

Fiber optic circulator

Fiber optic circulator

95 €

Fiber optic mating adapter (10 pack)

Fiber optic mating adapter (10 pack)

25 €

1x2 Fiber optic coupler

1x2 Fiber optic coupler

16 €

Export information

HS code 9001.90.00
Country of Origin China

Latest products

Si free-space photodetector

Si free-space photodetector

235 €

Low noise linear power supply New options

Low noise linear power supply

120 €

Breakout for CTL300

Breakout for CTL300

45 €

Industrial laser diode controller

Industrial laser diode controller

945 €

FOISO
[email protected]