Loading...

Fiber optic patch cable

PRODUCTS > PHOTONICS > FIBER OPTICS > FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLE
Fiber optic coupler
Fiber optic coupler

1550 nm single mode fiber optic patch cable

5 €

FOPC-1

Quantity Price

Specifications

FOPC-1 FOPC-2 FOPC-5
Wavelength 1550 nm 1550 nm 1550 nm
Cable length 1 m 2 m 5 m
Fiber type Single mode Single mode Single mode
Connectors FC / APC FC / APC FC / APC
Insertion loss ≤ 0.3 dB / ≤ 0.3 dB ≤ 0.3 dB / ≤ 0.3 dB ≤ 0.3 dB / ≤ 0.3 dB
Return loss ≥ 60 dB / ≥ 60 dB ≥ 60 dB / ≥ 60 dB ≥ 60 dB / ≥ 60 dB
Diameter 2 mm 2 mm 2 mm

More Fiber Optics

Latest products

Low noise butterfly laser diode controller

Low noise butterfly laser diode controller

990 €

Quantum cascade laser driver

Quantum cascade laser driver

795 €

Low noise laser driver with external setpoint

Low noise laser driver with external setpoint

295 €

Digital laser diode controller

Digital laser diode controller

970 €

FOPC
[email protected]